Governor Structure

Chair of Governors – Colin Steele

Vice Chair of Governors – Leah Ward

Headteacher – Angela Lowry

Raddlebarn Committee Structure 2019 2020

Quality of Education Welfare
Colin Steele (Chair)

Angela Lowry

Indepal Dehele

Lauren Houlder

Jade Cotton

Leah Ward (Chair)

Lisa Naughton

Katie Fisher

Natasha McNab

Sean Moles

Staffing, Finance & Maintenance Headteacher Performance
Sean Moles (Chair)

Angela Lowry

Indepal Dehele

Lauren Houlder

Harry Brown

Colin Steele

Natasha McNab

Sean Moles

Pay Pupil Discipline
Sean Moles

Natasha McNab

Harry Brown

Colin Steele

Leah Ward

Natasha McNab

Clerk
Rhian Thompson

 

Governing Board Details 2019 – 2020

  Governor Type Terms of Office Date of Approval Date of Retirement
Colin Steele Co-opted 4 years 05/05/2018 04/01/2021
Leah Ward Parent 4 years 05/01/2017 04/01/2021
Jade Cotton Staff 4 years 17/03/2019 16/03/2023
Katherine Fisher Staff 4 years 17/03/2019 16/03/2023
Lauren Houlder Local Authority 4 years 17/03/2019 16/03/2023
Indepal Dehele Parent 4 years 20/03/2018 19/03/2022
Natasha McNab Parent 4 years 20/03/2018 19/03/2022
Carl Brown Co-opted 4 years 26/02/2018 25/02/2022
Sean Moles Co-opted 4 years 26/02/2018 26/02/2018
Harry Brown Co-opted 4 years 18/03/2019 18/03/2019
Lisa Naughton Co-opted 4 years 01/09/2018 04/06/2021
Angela Lowry Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher / 01/09/2017 /
Co-opted Governors are appointed by the Full Governing Board

Local Authority Governors are nominated by the Local Authority and appointed by the Full Governing Board

Parent Governors are nominated by parents and appointed by the Full Governing Board

Staff Governors are nominated by staff and appointed by the Full Governing Board