Staff Structure

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Angela Lowry

Deputy Headteacher: Lisa Naughton

Acting Assistant Headteacher: Clare Huxley

Inclusion Leader: Sally Clements

School Business Manager: Sharon Paton

Teachers             
Year Group  Class name   Title  First Name  Surname  SLT/MLT  Subject co-ordinators  Notes 
Nursery  Nursery  Ms  Sarah  Hodson     NQT   
Reception  RD  Mrs  Rachel  Dawson  EYFS Phase Leader  Eco Council    
  RM  Miss  Camile  Montaigu    Phonics   
Year 1  1R  Mrs  Jayne  Ravenhill    Music   
  1H  Miss  Sophie  Hall    Forest Schools / Geography  Award & school links 
Year 2  2S  Miss  Harpreet  Sahota    NQT Mentor  Friends of R’barn 
  2O  Miss   Sarah  Ozer  KS1 Phase Leader  Science   
Year 3  3W  Mr  Tim  Weatherup  Maths Leader  Enrichment   
  3S  Miss  Ruth  Sharman-Hall    PSHE/Health   
Year 4  4F  Miss  Katie  Fisher  Y3/4 Phase Leader  British Values   
  4A  Miss  Naila  Ahmed    RE   
Year 5  5P  Miss  Norma  Phillips  Curriculum Leader  PE   
  5S  Mr  Ian  Sherwin    NQT   
Year 6  6B  Miss  Lizzy  Bridge  Y5/6 Phase Leader  MFL  Friends of R’barn 
  6S  Miss  Jemima  Stanworth    Choir / Display   
               
Inclusion    Mr  Andy  Wilson    Computing   
               
    Mrs  Sally  Parkins    NIPPI/Maths Count  Cover 
    Miss  Jo   Whitten    History  Weds, Thurs 
    Mrs  Sarah   Murray    DT & Artist in Residence  Wed – Fri 
    Ms  Katie   Allen    Art  1.5 days 
               
    Mrs   Emily   Palmer    Educational Visits  Maternity 
               
Teaching assistants           
Year Group  Class name   Title  First Name  Surname  Additional Responsibility/Role   
Nursery  Nursery  Mrs  Jade  Cotton       
    Miss  Kirsty  Barton       
Reception  RD  Mrs  Karan  Dhinsa-Craven       
  RM  Mr   Edward  Sutton       
Year 1    Mrs  Claire  Edwards      Mon – Thurs 
    Mrs  Sue  Fowler       
Year 2    Mrs  Sue  Connor      Mon – Thurs 
    Mrs  Liz  Long      am 
Year 3    Mrs  Noreen  Choudry       
Year 4    Mrs  Collette  Wesson      Mon – Thurs 
    Mrs   Gail   Butler      Mon – Thurs 
Year 5    Ms  Katie   Allen      Teaches 1.5 days 
Year 6    Mrs  Alison  Melling      Mon – Thurs 
               
Play Coordinator    Mrs  Becky  Leaver      Full lunchtimes 
               
Senior Learning Mentor  Ms  Ayesha  Hussain       
             
Support Staff             
Office Manager  Mrs  Lesley  Whitten       
Admin Assistants    Mrs  Michaela  Griffiths       
               
Site Manager  Mr   Mark  Elwell       
Funshine Club Manager  Mrs  Emma Young      
Funshine Club Deputy  Mrs  Tracey  Richards       
Senior LT Supervisors  Mrs  Emma   Young       
    Mrs  Lindsey  Mosley       
               
Funshine Staff             
    Mrs  Emma  Young     
    Mrs  Viv  Priest       
    Mrs  Gule   Rehnaa       
    Mrs  Tracey   Richards       
    Mr  Edward  Sutton       
     Mrs  Rukhsana   Zamir      
         
               
Lunchtime Staff             
    Mrs   Gail  Butler       
    Mrs  Charlotte  Forcer       
    Mrs   Katie  Golden       
    Mrs   Kim  Hutchinson       
    Mrs   Beenish  Khan       
    Mrs   Samantha  Meer       
    Mrs   Lindsey  Mosley       
    Mrs   Elizabeth  Paul-Choudry       
    Mrs   Viv  Priest       
    Mrs   Safinah  Sakib       
    Miss  Jessamine  Smith       
    Mrs  Lindsay  Whelan       
    Mrs   Sarwat  Yaqoob       
    Miss  Emma  Young