Staff Structure

 

Raddlebarn Primary School ~ Staff List 2019 2020
SLT
Headteacher Miss Angela Lowry Manages SLT & oversees all.
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Lisa Naughton Manages Phase Leader Team (PLT) PP & Assessment
Assistant Headteacher Miss Clare Huxley Manages Curriculum Development Team (CDT) English
Inclusion Leader Mrs Sally Clements Inclusion & Pastoral Team (IPT) TAs/Parents
School Business Manager Mrs Sharon Paton Support staff Office/Lunchtime supervisors/Cleaners
Teachers
Year Group Class name Title First Name Surname SLT/MLT Subject co-ordinators Notes
Nursery Nursery Ms Sarah Hodson Intergeneration
Reception RJ Miss Rebecca Joyce Phase 1 Lead Phonics
RP Mrs Emily Palmer Enterprise
Year 1 1P Ms Norma Philips Non-Core Curriculum Lead PE
1H Miss Sophie Hall Forest Schools / Geography Award & school links
Year 2 2G Miss Charlotte Gibbons International Links
2A Miss Naila Ahmed RE
Year 3 3R Miss Jayne Ravenhill Music Curriculum and Peripatetic
3S Mr Matt Smythe Arts
Year 4 4W Mr Tim Weatherup Maths Lead Enrichment inc trips
4M Mr Sijad McFarlane-Majeed Phase 2 Lead PSHE
Year 5 5W Mr Andy Wilson Computing & British Values
5M Miss Camille Montaigu Science
Year 6 6F Miss Katie Fisher Phase 3 Lead RRSA
6S Miss Emma Noble Eco-Council
Mrs Sally Parkins NIPPI/Maths Cover
Miss Jo Kyriacou History Weds, Thurs
Mrs Sarah Murray DT & Artist in Residence Wed – Fri
Mrs Lizzie Bridge Maternity
Teaching assistants
Year Group Class name Title First Name Surname Additional Responsibility/Role
Nursery Nursery Mrs Jade Cotton
Miss Lindsey Whelan Apprentice
Reception RJ Mrs Noreen Choudry
RP Miss Kirsty Barton
Mrs Claire Edwards Mon – Thurs
Mrs Sue Fowler
Mrs Sue Connor Mon – Thurs
Mrs Collette Wesson Mon – Thurs
Mrs Gail Butler Mon – Thurs
Mrs Hina Ahmed
Miss Katie Allen
Support Staff
Office Manager Mrs Lesley Whitten
Apprentice Business Administrator Miss Lara James
Site Manager Mr Jim Raisey
Senior LT Supervisors Mrs Emma Young
Mrs Lindsey Mosley
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs Gail Butler
Mrs Katie Golden
Mrs Beenish Khan
Mrs Lindsey Mosley
Mrs Elizabeth Paul-Choudry
Mrs Viv Priest
Mrs Safinah Sakib
Miss Jessamine Smith
Mrs Sarwat Yaqoob
Miss Emma Young
Miss Jodie Baird